SMS Driving School in Southampton

Automatic driving lessons. Learn to drive safely with Steve Kenny at SMS Driving School  in Southampton.





Pass your Driving Test by Summer 2023!

Learn to drive in a Automatic Car! 

( Normal hours Monday - Friday 8am-5pm 

Free Mock Practical Driving Tests!!

( Test when show independent driving skills, test done within your 2hr paid lessons)

More than 70% of my pupils passed their driving test first time. 9 out of 10 have passed their driving test by the 2nd attempt..The driving test pass rate is 43% with the DSA in Southampton.

Steve Kenny automatic lessons at SMS Driving School in 

Southampton.



Micaela Ings

(West End) Passed 2nd time!

Southampton Test Centre 

Micaela Ings



Joe Young

(Portswood) Passed 1st time!

Southampton Test Centre 

Joe Young

Jordan Hughes

( Sholing ) Passed 1st Time!

Southampton Test Centre 

Jordan Hughes


Rory Mitchell

(St Deny) Passed 1st time!

Southampton Test Centre

Rory Mitchell

Rosie Crowshaw

( Bursledon) Passed 2nd time 2 faults!

Southampton Test Centre.

Ben Brooks

( Portswood ) Passed 1st time 3 faults!

Southampton Test Centre

Luke Page

( Bassett ) Passed 1st time 4 faults!

Southamoton Test Centre

Aidan Smith

( Forest Hills ) Passed with only 4 faults!

Southampton Test Centre.

Richard Moors

(Forest Hills) Passed 1st time 4 faults!

Southampton Test Centre

Zeyu Wang

(Bassett) Passed 1st time 4 faults!

 Southampton Test Centre

Zak Croshaw

( Bursledon) Passed 1st time 2 faults!

Southampton Test Centre 

Kimberley Tabley

( Romsey) Passed 1st time 3 faults!

Southampton Test Centre

Charis King

(Portswood) Passed 2nd time 2 faults!

Southampton Test Centre 

Dave Bennett

(Hedge End) Passed 1st time 6 faults!

Karen Robinson

( City Centre) Passed 1st time 4 faults!

Ben Jeffries

( Shirley ) Passed 1st time 5 faults!

Southampton Test Centre 

Sharon Crosby

( Weston) Passed 1st time 7 faults!

Southampton Test Centre 

George Williams

( Sholing ) Passed 1st time 6 faults!

Southampton Test Centre 

Miriam Archer

( Portswood) Passed 1st time 5 faults!

Southampton Test Centre 

Dwaine Nikodimova

( Bursledon) Passed 1st time 1 fault!

Southampton Test Centre 

Pete Harvey

( Basset) Passed 1st time!! 3 faults!

Jenny Bradbury

( City Centre) Passed 2nd time!! 5 faults!

Sam Cole

( Portswood ) Passed 1st time!! Zero faults!

Southampton Test Centre 

Matthew Radford

( Southampton) Passed 1st time!! Only 6 faults!

Southampton Test Centre 

Ruth Walton

( Portswood ) Passed 2nd time!! Only 2 faults!

Southampton Test Centre 

Jennifer Adams

( Locksheath ) Passed 1st time!! Only 5 faults!

Sally Davies

( City Centre ) Passed 1st time!! Only 2 faults!

David Plummer

( Eastleigh ) Passed Driving Test!! Only 3 faults!

Richard Yates

( Eastleigh )

Passed Driving Test!! Only 4 faults!

Southampton Test Centre 

Chloe Lewis

( City Centre )

Passed Driving Test!! Only 2 faults!

Southampton Test Centre 

Aqib Buland

( Bursledon )

Passed 1st time!! Only 3 faults!

Southampton Test Centre 

Lilly Harris

( Bitterne )

Passed 1st time!! Only 2 faults!

Southampton Test Centre 

Anna Jochimsen

( City Centre)

Passed 1st time!! Only 2 faults!

Southampton Test Centre 

Gianina Peneyra

( Shirley)

Passed 1st time!! Only 3 faults!

Southampton Test Centre 

Tracy Lee

( Eastleigh )

Passed 1st time!! Only 3 faults!

Southampton Test Centre 

Harvey Barr

( Shirley )

Passed with only 1 fault!!

Southampton Test Centre 

Jake Wilkinson-Filmer

( Bitterne Park)

Passed 1st time!! Only 2 faults!

Southampton Test Centre 

Sommer Poulton

( City Centre )

Passed 2nd time!! Only 5 faults!

Southampton Test Centre 

Kez Duxbury

( City Centre)

Passed 1st time!! Only 4 faults!

Southampton Test Centre 

Jamie Brook

( Botley )

Passed 1st time!! Only 3 faults!

Southampton Test Centre 

Stuart Broadfield

( Shirley )

Passed 1st time!! Only 3 faults!

Southampton Test Centre 

Lauren Spanner

( Bitterne )

Passed test 1st time!! Only 4 faults!

Southampton Test Centre 

Mathias Aubert 

( Portswood )

Passed test 1st time!! Only 3 faults!  

Southampton Test Centre 

Tom Wilson

( Portswood )

( Portswood ) Passed test 1st time!!

Toni Jimenez

( City Centre )

Passed driving test 1st time!! Only 3 faults!

Keir Hack

( Bursledon ) 

Passed driving test 1st time!! Only 4faults!

Sandra Phillips

( City Centre ) passed driving test 1st time!!

Brian Wujek

( City Centre ) Passed with only 1 fault!

Ruosi ( Bitterne )

Passed with only 3 faults! 

Test at Maybush in Southampton

Erin Foster

( Sholing ) Passed with only 3 faults!

Aaron Dyer

( Bassett ) Passed driving test 1st time!!

Brogan Turner 

( Bursledon ) Passed with only 2 faults!

 Mike Adams

( Shirley ) Passed driving test 1st time!! 

James Sloane

( Shirley ) Passed with only 5 faults!

 Matt Arnold 

( Lordshill ) Passed driving test 1st time!!  

 Matt Evans

( Woolston ) Passed with zero faults! 

Arron Enock 

( Woolston ) Passed driving test 1st time!! 

Marshall

( Sholing ) Passed driving test 1st time!!

SJ Smith

( Bursledon ) Passed driving test 1st time!!

Luke Seton-Smith

( Hamble ) Passed driving test 1st time!!

Chris Townsend

( Portswood ) Passed driving test 1st time!!

Erin Swift

( City Centre ) Passed driving test 1st time!!

Debbie Chandler

( City Centre ) Passed driving test 1st time!!

Darren Sinclair

( Highfield ) Passed driving test 1st time!!

Ella Mc Clary

( City Centre )Passed driving test 1st time!!

Dave Bromley

( Portswood )Passed driving test 1st time!!

Hollie Tribbeck

( Sholing ) Passed driving test 1st time!!

Kyrin Hay

(Soton) Passed driving test 1st time!!

Morgan Oldroyd

( Shirley) Passed driving test 2nd time!!  

James Gaffney

(Portswood) Passed driving test 1st time!!

Nadia Badi 

( Thornhill) Passed driving test 1st time!!  

Chris Goldring

(St Denys) Passed driving test 2nd time!! 

Emily Bennett Jeff Freeman

( Portswood ) Passed driving test 1st time!!

Jeff Freeman

( Locksheath ) Passed driving test 1st time!!

Bekki Robinson 

( Portswood )Passed driving test 1st time!! 

Agnieszka Turanska

( Portswood)Passed drivng test 1st time!!

Sam Gregory

( Sholing ) Passed driving test 2nd time!!

Paige Carter

( Woolston )Passed driving test 1st time!!

Tom Dell

( Portswood ) Passed driving test 1st time!!

Damien Robins

( Sholing ) Passed 2nd time 

Ross Cooke

( Portswood )   

Braden May

( Sholing ) Passed driving test 1st time!!

Dave Browning

( Portswood ) Passed driving test 1st time!!

Anna Christelis

( St Mary's)Passed her driving test 3rd time!

Sheri George

( Forest Hills) Passed her driving test 1st time!! 

Bilal Ahmad

( St Mary's ) Passed driving test 2nd time!

Charlie Hill

(London) Passed 2nd time!!

Romelia Goh

( Shirley ) Passed her driving test 1st time!! 

Anatoliy Vorabev

( Highfield) Passed driving test 1st time!!

Iryna Wiseman

( Highfield) Passed 2nd time!!     

Sharon Giles

( Chandlers Ford) Passed 1st time!!

Dan Wheeler

( Woolston) Passed 2nd time!

Negin Quaymi

( Thornhill) Passed 1st time!! 

Rosie Viola

( Portswood) Passed 1st time!!

Janet Gibbons

( Shirley) Passed 1st time!!

Simon Chadwick

( Basset) Passed 2nd time!!

Baryalai Niszi

( St Mary's ) 1st time!!

Majid Cameron

( St Mary's ) Passed 2nd time!!

Katherine Carter

( Bassett) Passed 1st time!!

Tom Rafferty

( Shirley) Passed 1st time!!

Mizhda Qayumi

(Bitterne) Passed 1st time!!

Talya Dosaj

(Bassett) Passed 1st time!! 

Gary Woods

( Sholing) Passed 1st time!!

David Gray

(Portswood) Passed 2nd time!!


Julie Glasspool

(Weston) Passed 3rd time!! 

Adriana Blue

(Highfield) Passed 1st time!!

Lewis Rennie

(Sholing) Passed 1st time!!

Sarah Marshall

(Bitterne) Passed 1st time!!

Helen Jomes

( Shirley) Passed 1st time!!

Bart Nagel

(Portswood) Passed 1st time!!   

Erin Strange

(Bitterne) Passed 2nd time!!

JP Tooth

(Portswood) Passed 1st time!!

Andy Hughes

(Bitterne) 1st time!! 

Izatulla Peruzi

(Basset) Passed 1st time!!

Alex Gilbert

(Highfield) Passed 1st time!! 

Christie Middleton

(Chandlers Ford) 3rd time!!

Bakhtiar Amir 

(St Mary's) Passed 1st time!! 

Brian Perkins

( Portswood) Passed 1st time!

Doreen Maleko

(Shirley) 3rd time!!

Hani Taha

(Bassett) 1st time!!!

David Botley

( Hythe) 1st time!!

Georgia Cook

(Sholing) 1st time!!!  

Anna Mcleod

(Chandlers Ford) 3rd time!!!

Laura Payne

(Bitterne) 1st time!! 

Kerry Hampton

(Hamble) 3rd time!!

Sarah Gregory

Black

(Millbrook) 1st time!! 

(Portswood) 1st time!!!

Kat 

Jaxx Bradbury

(Shirley) 3rd time!!  

Mark Jones

(Portswood) 1st time!!

Becca Nikiloff

(Portswood) 2nd time!!

Asha Ganesan

(Portswood) 1st time!!

Penny Jarvis

(Shirley) 2nd time!!

Mehrab Azizpour

(Portswood) 3rd time!!

John Ludlow

( Bursledon) 1st time!!

Ashwin Chopra

(Basset) 1st time!!

Samiya Titus

(Locksheath) 1st time!!

John Bowers

(Millbrook) 2nd time!!

Bev Brindle

(Bitterne) 1st time!!

Mel Marczack

(Shirley) 1st time!!

Maria Vedanayagam

(Portswood) 1st time!!

Ally Marshall

(Sholing) 3rd time!!

Helen Wilkinson

(Basset) 1st time!!

Aimee Hooley

(West End) 3rd time!!

Emma Colmer

(Townhill Park) 1st time!!

Charlie Howe

( St Mary's) 1st time!!

Karen Phillips

( Eastleigh ) 1st time!!

Becky Tsao

(Shirley) 2nd time!!

Harry Thompson

(Portswood) 1st time!!

Chris Darby

(Sholing) 2nd time!!

Eduardo lopez

(Shirley) 1st time!!

David Wild

(Chandlers Ford) 2nd time!!

Liam Andrews

(Portswood) 1st time!!

Sonny Mandair

(Chandlers Ford) 2nd time!!

Abbey purkiss

 (Fair Oak) 1st time!!

Tom Watson

(Hedge End) 1st time!!

Mike Burke

(Chandlers Ford) 2nd time!! 

Jane Smith

( Hedge End) 1st time!! 

Daria Jackowska

(Bitterne) 2nd time!! 

Andy Wingate

(Fair Oak) 1st time!!

Graham Bryne

( Hedge End) 1st time!! 

Warren Emmanuel

((Portswood) 3rd time!!

Dan Fisher

(Bitterne) 1st time!!

Stuart Hughes

(Basset) 2nd time!!

Sonia Parsons

(Thornhill) 1st time!!

Mel Anzulcia

(Merryoak) 2nd time!!

Dorota Stepien

(Eastleigh) 2nd time!!